EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANAFONITRIA (VLZ), Village, ZAKYNTHOS

You are here GREECE ZAKYNTHOS ANAFONITRIA

ANAFONITRIA Photo gallery


ANAFONITRIA Village ZAKYNTHOS

Find within ANAFONITRIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ANAFONITRIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 211
1981 252

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: PLEMONARI (Previous)
Postal Code: 29091
Tel +30 26950
Altitude: 340 meters
Longitude: 20o 39' 06.03" E
Latitude: 37o 50' 51.39" N

Distances:
31 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the island ZAKYNTHOS, Town, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.