EL
Greek Travel Pages

ORTHONIES (VLZ), Village, ZAKYNTHOS

You are here GREECE ZAKYNTHOS ORTHONIES

ORTHONIES Photo gallery


ORTHONIES Village ZAKYNTHOS

Find within ORTHONIES

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ORTHONIES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 205
1981 261

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: ORTHONIES (Alternative)
Postal Code: 29091
Tel +30 26950
Altitude: 432 meters
Longitude: 20o 41' 36.54" E
Latitude: 37o 51' 05.76" N

Distances:
26 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the island ZAKYNTHOS, Town, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.