EL
Greek Travel Pages

MEGALI PANAGIA (PNH), Small town, HALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE HALKIDIKI MEGALI PANAGIA

MEGALI PANAGIA Small town HALKIDIKI

Find within MEGALI PANAGIA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MEGALI PANAGIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2620
1981 2397

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: REVENIKIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 63076
Tel +30 23720
Altitude: 440 meters
Longitude: 23o 40' 51.41" E
Latitude: 40o 26' 41.14" N

Distances:
86 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
601 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
12 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the municipality seat ARNEA, Town, HALKIDIKI , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
15 Kilometers South (S) the port: PYRGADIKIA, Port, HALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.