EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATHENS, Prefectural seat, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI ATHENS

ATHENS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 104 total images found for ATHENS. View all.

ATHENS Prefectural seat ATTIKI

Find within ATHENS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ATHENS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only



Population Census

Year Population
2001 2577609

Geographical Data

Other Names: ATHENS (PREFECTURE) (Official name)
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 44' 56.4" E
Latitude: 38o 01' 00.74" N

Geographical Boundaries

ATHENS (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.