EL
Greek Travel Pages

PARALIMNIO (STM), Village, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES PARALIMNIO

PARALIMNIO Photo gallery


PARALIMNIO Village SERRES

Find within PARALIMNIO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PARALIMNIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 573
1981 808

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: VERNAR (Ottoman period)
Postal Code: 62100
Tel +30 23210
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 23o 40' 10.69" E
Latitude: 40o 59' 07.97" N

Distances:
21 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.