EL
Greek Travel Pages

PSYCHIKO (STM), Village, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES PSYCHIKO

PSYCHIKO Photo gallery


PSYCHIKO Village SERRES

Find within PSYCHIKO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PSYCHIKO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 985
1981 1105

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: VERTSIANI, VERTZIANI (Ottoman period)
Postal Code: 62100
Tel +30 23210
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 23o 37' 50.56" E
Latitude: 41o 00' 15.05" N

Distances:
14 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.