EL
Greek Travel Pages

KORMISTA (KMI), Village, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES KORMISTA

KORMISTA Photo gallery


KORMISTA Village SERRES

Find within KORMISTA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KORMISTA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 771
1981 1031

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: KORMISTI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 62056
Tel +30 23240
Altitude: 239 meters
Longitude: 24o 03' 23.05" E
Latitude: 40o 58' 50.83" N

Distances:
56 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
28 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the provincial capital NEA ZICHNI, Small town, SERRES , GREECE

Located:
North (N) at the foot of: PAGGAIO, Mountain, KAVALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.