EL
Greek Travel Pages

GAZOROS (NZS), Small town, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES GAZOROS

GAZOROS Small town SERRES

Find within GAZOROS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GAZOROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1612
1981 1918

Geographical Data

Type of location: Railroad Station, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: PORNA (Previous)
Postal Code: 62050
Tel +30 23240
Altitude: 95 meters
Longitude: 23o 46' 33.71" E
Latitude: 41o 01' 30.95" N

Distances:
8 Kilometers East (E) the provincial capital NEA ZICHNI, Small town, SERRES , GREECE
22 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

It was named after:
GAZOROS, Ancient city, SERRES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.