EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHALASTRA (HAL), Small town, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI CHALASTRA

CHALASTRA Small town THESSALONIKI

Find within CHALASTRA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHALASTRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 7111
1981 6498

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: PYRGOS (Previous)
Postal Code: 57300
Tel +30 2310
Altitude: 8 meters
Longitude: 22o 44' 03.17" E
Latitude: 40o 37' 30.85" N

Distances:
497 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
25 Kilometers East (E) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located:
East (E) near of: AXIOS, River, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.