EL
Greek Travel Pages

THERMI (TMT), Village, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI THERMI
Results:  3 from 13 More photos...

THERMI Village THESSALONIKI

Find within THERMI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for THERMI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
2001 11360
1991 5156
1981 3945

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: SEDES (Previous)
Postal Code: 57001
Tel +30 2310
Altitude: 76 meters
Longitude: 23o 01' 11.51" E
Latitude: 40o 32' 51.51" N

Located in the same area of:
THERMI, Ancient city, THESSALONIKI , GREECE

Distances:
530 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
14,25 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

THERMI (Village, Town hall) belongs to THERMI (Municipality)
THERMI (Municipality) belongs to THESSALONIKI (Province)
THESSALONIKI (Province) belongs to THESSALONIKI (Prefecture)
THESSALONIKI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region)
MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.