EL
Greek Travel Pages

PENTE VRYSSES (VRT), Village, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI PENTE VRYSSES

PENTE VRYSSES Village THESSALONIKI

Find within PENTE VRYSSES

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PENTE VRYSSES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 344
1981 646

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: EXALOFOS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 57200
Tel +30 23940
Altitude: 410 meters
Longitude: 23o 09' 21.79" E
Latitude: 40o 48' 30.16" N

Distances:
30,2 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: VERTISKOS, Mountain, THESSALONIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.