EL
Greek Travel Pages

SIGRI (SIG), Port, LESVOS

You are here GREECE LESVOS SIGRI

SIGRI Photo gallery


SIGRI Port LESVOS

Find within SIGRI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SIGRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only
Sights (3)


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 368
1981 401

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Village, Castle, Wetland, Municipal district, Bay, Ancient name
Other Names: KOINOTITA NAFTON (Nickname)
Postal Code: 81112
Tel +30 22530
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 51' 07.2" E
Latitude: 39o 12' 43.74" N

Located in the same area of:
SIGRION, Ancient city, LESVOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) edge of: LESVOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Is seaport of:
17 Kilometers East (E) ANTISSA, Small town, LESVOS , GREECE

Distances:
94 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) the prefectural capital MYTILINI, Town, LESVOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.