EL
Greek Travel Pages

KLITORAS, Municipality, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA KLITORAS

KLITORAS Municipality ARCADIA

Find within KLITORAS

pin
18
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KLITORAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 15 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2761

Geographical Data

Other Names: KLITOR (Alternative)
Longitude: 22o 05' 44.67" E
Latitude: 37o 45' 32.29" N

The town hall located in:
MYGDALIA, Village, KLITORAS , GREECE

Borders:
West (W) with: KONTOVAZENA, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) with: LAGADIA, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
North (N) with: LEFKASSI, Municipality, KALAVRYTA , GREECE
North (N) with: PAII, Municipality, KALAVRYTA , GREECE
East (E) with: LEVIDI, Municipality, MANTINIA , GREECE
South (S) with: VYTINA, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
ALOUS, Ancient city, KLITORAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.