EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIOS VASSILIOS (LEO), Village, LEONIDION

You are here GREECE LEONIDION AGIOS VASSILIOS

AGIOS VASSILIOS Village LEONIDION

Find within AGIOS VASSILIOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIOS VASSILIOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 189
1981 150

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: LYMBIA (Local name)
Postal Code: 22300
Tel +30 27570
Altitude: 840 meters
Longitude: 22o 41' 21.02" E
Latitude: 37o 11' 13.55" N

Located in the same area of:
GLYPPIA, Ancient small town, LEONIDION , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.