EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARTEMISSIO (MDN), Village, MANTINIA

You are here GREECE MANTINIA ARTEMISSIO

ARTEMISSIO Village MANTINIA

Find within ARTEMISSIO

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARTEMISSIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 621
1981 592

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KAKOURI (Local name)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 27960
Altitude: 680 meters
Longitude: 22o 22' 38.98" E
Latitude: 37o 40' 28.64" N

Homonymous locations:
ARTEMISSION, Mountain, LYRKIA , GREECE

Located:
West (W) at the sides of: LYRKIO, Mountain, ALEA , GREECE

Located near the:
MERA, Ancient small town, MANTINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.