EL
Greek Travel Pages

KAPSAS (MDN), Village, MANTINIA

You are here GREECE MANTINIA KAPSAS
Photo: © Konstantinos Ntougkas

KAPSAS Photo gallery


KAPSAS Village MANTINIA

Find within KAPSAS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KAPSAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 460
1981 581

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KAPSIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 700 meters
Longitude: 22o 20' 40.04" E
Latitude: 37o 36' 52.59" N

Distances:
15 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.