EL
Greek Travel Pages

MANTHYREA (TEG), Village, TEGEA

You are here GREECE TEGEA MANTHYREA

MANTHYREA Village TEGEA

Find within MANTHYREA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MANTHYREA


Total area information: 3 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 186
1981 240

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: KAPARELI (Previous)
Postal Code: 22012
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 750 meters
Longitude: 22o 23' 54.17" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 37.53" N

Distances:
14 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
MANTHYREA, Ancient city, TEGEA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.