EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASSEA (VLT), Village, VALTETSI

You are here GREECE VALTETSI ASSEA

ASSEA Village VALTETSI

Find within ASSEA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASSEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 19 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
2001 167
1991 145
1981 167

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: KANTREVA (Previous), PANO ASSEA (Local name), ASEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22027
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 775 meters
Longitude: 22o 15' 37.12" E
Latitude: 37o 25' 13.75" N

Distances:
18 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE
3,5 Kilometers West (W) ATHINEON, Ancient city, VALTETSI , GREECE

It was named after:
ASSEA, Ancient city, VALTETSI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.