EL
Greek Travel Pages

LYKOSSOURA (MGL), Village, MEGALOPOLI

You are here GREECE MEGALOPOLI LYKOSSOURA

LYKOSSOURA Photo gallery


LYKOSSOURA Village MEGALOPOLI

Find within LYKOSSOURA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LYKOSSOURA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 34 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 139
1981 112

Geographical Data

Other Names: STALA, ASTALA (Previous)
Postal Code: 22025
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 540 meters
Longitude: 22o 00' 52.33" E
Latitude: 37o 23' 31.73" N

It was named after:
LYKOSSOURA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE

Located near the:
AKAKISSION, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
PARASSIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.