EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASSINI (ASN), Village, ARGOLIS

You are here GREECE ARGOLIS ASSINI

ASSINI Village ARGOLIS

Find within ASSINI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
30
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASSINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1013
1981 1154

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: TZEFERAGA (Ottoman period)
Postal Code: 21100
Tel +30 27520
Altitude: 51 meters
Longitude: 22o 51' 49.63" E
Latitude: 37o 32' 42.36" N

Distances:
8,2 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.