EL
Greek Travel Pages

PYRICHOS (AMM), Village, ANATOLIKI MANI

You are here GREECE ANATOLIKI MANI PYRICHOS

PYRICHOS Village ANATOLIKI MANI

Find within PYRICHOS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PYRICHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 15 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 58
1981 98

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Fortress, Towers
Other Names: KAVALOS (Previous)
Postal Code: 23066
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 400 meters
Longitude: 22o 26' 02.95" E
Latitude: 36o 39' 22.98" N

Located in the same area of:
PYRRICHOS, Ancient city, ANATOLIKI MANI , GREECE

Distances:
33 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the provincial capital GYTHIO, Town, LACONIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.