EL
Greek Travel Pages

KARDAMYLI (LFM), Port, KALAMATA

You are here GREECE KALAMATA KARDAMYLI

KARDAMYLI Photo gallery


KARDAMYLI Port KALAMATA

Find within KARDAMYLI

pin
28
Related Destinations
View
bed
20
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KARDAMYLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 42 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 429
1981 365

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Traditional settlement, Village, Town hall, Castle, Towers, Ancient port, Ancient name
Other Names: SKARDAMOULA (Previous)
Postal Code: 24022
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 37 meters
Longitude: 22o 13' 54.77" E
Latitude: 36o 53' 11.63" N

Located in the same area of:
EPANO KARDAMYLI, Medieval settlement, KALAMATA , GREECE

Distances:
38 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.