EL
Greek Travel Pages

ORGANI (OKO), Small town, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI ORGANI

ORGANI Small town KOMOTINI

Find within ORGANI

pin
10
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ORGANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 530
1981 3719

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: CHEMETLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 69100
Tel +30 25310
Altitude: 542 meters
Longitude: 25o 41' 00.15" E
Latitude: 41o 15' 05.1" N

Distances:
43 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.