EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOTYLI (KTY), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI KOTYLI

KOTYLI Village XANTHI

Find within KOTYLI

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KOTYLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 487
1981 2316

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: KOZLOUNTZA (Previous)
Postal Code: 67300
Tel +30 25440
Altitude: 704 meters
Longitude: 24o 53' 09.18" E
Latitude: 41o 19' 58.02" N

Distances:
39 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.