EL
Greek Travel Pages

XANTHI (XAN), Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE XANTHI
Results:  3 from 29 More photos...

XANTHI Town MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

Find within XANTHI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for XANTHI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (27) members only
Sights (3)


Total area information: 31 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 34889
1981 33897

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Cathedral house
Other Names: ISKETSAI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 84 meters
Longitude: 24o 53' 12.87" E
Latitude: 41o 08' 06.23" N

Located in the same area of:
XANTHIA, Ancient city, XANTHI , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
26 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the port: LAGOS, Port, XANTHI , GREECE

Distances:
734 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
219 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
87 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital DRAMA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
121 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE
90 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital KAVALA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
56 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

XANTHI (Town, Town hall) belongs to XANTHI (Municipality)
XANTHI (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.