EL
Greek Travel Pages

SATRES (SAX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI SATRES

SATRES Village XANTHI

Find within SATRES

pin
15
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SATRES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 13 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 360
1981 1391

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: SINIKOVA (Previous)
Postal Code: 67300
Tel +30 25440
Altitude: 359 meters
Longitude: 25o 02' 50.75" E
Latitude: 41o 14' 34.4" N

Distances:
37 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.