EL
Greek Travel Pages

SELERO (SLX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI SELERO

SELERO Village XANTHI

Find within SELERO

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SELERO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1498
1981 3783

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: GIOKI TSELER (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 69 meters
Longitude: 24o 58' 39.29" E
Latitude: 41o 07' 39.28" N

Distances:
10,2 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.