EL
Greek Travel Pages

THERMES (THX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI THERMES

THERMES Village XANTHI

Find within THERMES

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for THERMES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 228
1981 1567

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: ILITZA (Previous)
Postal Code: 67300
Tel +30 25440
Altitude: 501 meters
Longitude: 24o 59' 23.35" E
Latitude: 41o 21' 05.97" N

Distances:
43,0 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
20 Kilometers South (S) ECHINOS, Small town, XANTHI , GREECE

Located near the sources of:
KOMPSATOS, River, KOMOTINI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.