EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIOS SPYRIDON (SIT), Village, SITIA

You are here GREECE SITIA AGIOS SPYRIDON

AGIOS SPYRIDON Photo gallery


AGIOS SPYRIDON Village SITIA

Find within AGIOS SPYRIDON

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIOS SPYRIDON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 52
1981 153

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: PRESSOS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 72059
Tel +30 28430
Altitude: 366 meters
Longitude: 26o 04' 52.95" E
Latitude: 35o 06' 45.91" N

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
PRESSOS, Ancient city, SITIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.