EL
Greek Travel Pages

SIRAKO (SIR), Village, IOANNINA

You are here GREECE IOANNINA SIRAKO

SIRAKO Photo gallery


SIRAKO Village IOANNINA

Find within SIRAKO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for SIRAKO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 141
1981 77

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Community administration center, Historic place
Other Names: SYRRAKO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 44001
Tel +30 26510
Altitude: 1150 meters
Longitude: 21o 06' 25.99" E
Latitude: 39o 35' 39.97" N

Distances:
51 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital IOANNINA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

SIRAKO (Village, Community administration center) belongs to SIRAKO (Community)
SIRAKO (Community) belongs to DODONI (Province)
DODONI (Province) belongs to IOANNINA (Prefecture)
IOANNINA (Prefecture) belongs to EPIRUS (Region)
EPIRUS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.