EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGISTRI (SLA), Port, AGISTRI

You are here GREECE AGISTRI AGISTRI

AGISTRI Photo gallery


AGISTRI Port AGISTRI

Overview

Skala, with its long beaches, is a village clearly touristic, that provides for a comfortable and hospitable visit at its first-rate hotels, rooms and studios, while delectable traditional snacks and foods for all tastes will please and satisfy the most demanding visitor. Music variety for all the hours at Clubs and Cafe-bars make complete the island's touristic structure. On the left side of Skala is Skliri, a new-built touristic area with modern hotels and restaurants. Further to the left of Agistri and after a dreamlike path through the pine trees, a natural pebbled cove with crystal clear water is expecting you, the magical Chalikiada.
This text is cited February 2005 from the Yialos Studios & Tavern URL below, which contains image.

Find within AGISTRI

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
36
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGISTRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 277

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village
Other Names: SKALA AGISTRI (Official name)
Postal Code: 18010
Tel +30 22970
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 23o 22' 01.35" E
Latitude: 37o 42' 27.75" N

Located at/in/on:
Northwest (NW) coastline of: AGISTRI, Island, ATTIKI , GREECE

Distances:
19 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.