EL
Greek Travel Pages

AVDIRA (AVX), Ancient city, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI AVDIRA

AVDIRA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 11 total images found for AVDIRA. View all.

AVDIRA Ancient city XANTHI

Find within AVDIRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for AVDIRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (79) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient theatre, Ancient port
Other Names: POLYSTYLON (Byzantine period), ABDERA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 67061
Tel +30 25410
Longitude: 24o 58' 28.5" E
Latitude: 40o 55' 56.19" N

Belonged to:
THRAKI, Ancient country, BALKANS

Conteporary homonymus location
AVDIRA, Municipality, XANTHI , GREECE
7 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the municipality seat AVDIRA, Small town, XANTHI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.