EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALITHEA (MRS), Village, MARATHOKAMBOS

You are here GREECE MARATHOKAMBOS KALITHEA

KALITHEA Village MARATHOKAMBOS

Find within KALITHEA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KALITHEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 220
1981 284

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KALABACHTAS (Local name)
Postal Code: 83102
Tel +30 22730
Altitude: 300 meters
Longitude: 26o 34' 58.81" E
Latitude: 37o 43' 58.49" N

Distances:
61 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) PYTHAGORIO, Small town, SAMOS , GREECE
39 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) KARLOVASSI, Small town, SAMOS , GREECE
20 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) MARATHOKAMBOS, Port, SAMOS , GREECE
70 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the capital of the island SAMOS, Town, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) edge of: SAMOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.