EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTIKYTHIRA (ANK), Village, GREECE

You are here GREECE ANTIKYTHIRA

ANTIKYTHIRA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 19 total images found for ANTIKYTHIRA. View all.

ANTIKYTHIRA Village GREECE

Find within ANTIKYTHIRA

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ANTIKYTHIRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 22
1981 115

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Community administration center, Island capital, Bay
Other Names: POTAMOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 80100
Tel +30 27360
Altitude: 124 meters
Longitude: 23o 17' 23.26" E
Latitude: 35o 52' 55.54" N

Located at/in/on:
Northeast (NE) coastline of: ANTIKYTHIRA, Island, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.