Ports
gtp logo

Ports

KIMOLOS (KIM) , Port , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Settlement
Other Names: PSATHI (Official name)
Postal Code: 84004
Tel +30 22870
Longitude: 24o 34' 47,23"
Latitude: 36o 47' 09,96"

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Maganiotis Travel
(Shipping Agent)
KIMOLOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22870 51000, 51214
Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A. ( ZF) Maganiotis Travel
(Shipping Agent)
KIMOLOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22870 51000, 51214
Milos Travel - Pirounakis
(Travel Agent)
MILOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22870 22000

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Milos

Tel: +30 22870 22100-1, 23360
Fax: +30 22870 22100

Passenger Sea Lines

Blue Gem MC

Tel: +30 22870 51184
Fax: +30 22870 51184

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions