Ports
gtp logo

Ports

KAMIROS SKALA (SKQ) , Port , RHODES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement
Other Names: KAMEIROS SKALA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 85108
Tel +30 22460
Longitude: 27o 49' 28,29" E
Latitude: 36o 16' 15,28" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Alko Ferries ( AK) Alko Feries - Kameiros Port Ticketing Booth
(Shipping Agent)
KAMIROS SKALA, RHODES
Tel: +30 22460 31327

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Central Port Authority of Rodos

Tel: +30 22410 22220, 28888, 28666
Fax: +30 22410 27365

Port agents

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions