Ports
gtp logo

Ports

PORTO RAFTI (POA) , Small town , ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Natural harbour, Bay
Other Names: LIMIN MARKOPOULOU (Official name)
Postal Code: 19003
Tel +30 22990
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 24o 0' 15"
Latitude: 37o 53' 30"

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority Department of Markopoulo

Tel: +30 22990 71205
Fax: +30 22990 71205

Police

Police Station of Porto Rafti

Tel: +30 22990 85100

Responsible police authority

Police Station of Porto Rafti

Tel: +30 22990 85100

Medical care

Markopoulou Medical Center

Tel: +30 22990 22222

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions