Ports
gtp logo

Ports

NAFPAKTOS (NAP) , Town , ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Port with supply facilities, Listed traditional settlement, Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Town hall, Province capital, Bay, Municipal district, Historic place, Modern monuments, Cathedral house, Byzantine castle/fortress
Other Names: ENEVACHTE (Ottoman period), LEPANDO (Venetian period), EPACHTOS (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 30300
Tel +30 26340
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 21o 49' 20" E
Latitude: 38o 23' 37" N

Useful Information (3)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Nafpaktos

Tel: +30 26340 27909
Fax: +30 26340 28846

Police

Police Department of Nafpaktos

Tel: +30 26340 27258, 27205

Port information

Nafpaktos Port

Navigator (1)

Anchorages

Nafpaktos Bay

All but SE - SW winds.

Local governments (2)

Town-halls

Nafpaktos Municipality

Tel: +30 26343 60101
Fax: +30 26343 60116

Municipalities' district offices

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions