Ports
gtp logo

Ports

AMARYNTHOS (AMA) , Small town , CHALKIDA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Seaside resort, Town hall, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: KATO VATHIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 34006
Tel +30 22290
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 52' 45,38" E
Latitude: 38o 23' 32,79" N

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Central Port Authority of Chalkida

Tel: +30 22210 77333, 28888
Fax: +30 22210 88888

Police

Police Station of Amarynthos

Tel: +30 22290 37333

Local governments (2)

Town-halls

Amarynthos Municipal Section

Tel: +3022293 50001
Fax: +3022290 37790

Municipalities' district offices

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions