EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMARYNTHOS (AMA), Small town, CHALKIDA

You are here GREECE CHALKIDA AMARYNTHOS

AMARYNTHOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 15 total images found for AMARYNTHOS. View all.

AMARYNTHOS Small town CHALKIDA

Find within AMARYNTHOS

pin
10
Related Destinations
View
bed
7
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AMARYNTHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 35 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3638
1981 3309

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Seaside resort, Town hall, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: KATO VATHIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 34006
Tel +30 22290
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 53' 09.43" E
Latitude: 38o 23' 34.99" N

It was named after:
AMARYNTHOS, Ancient city, CHALKIDA , GREECE

Distances:
494 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
57 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) via Eretria-Oroposferry: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
96.2 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the provincial capital KARYSTOS, Town, EVIA , GREECE
159.30 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the provincial capital ISTIEA, Small town, EVIA , GREECE
70.8 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the port: NEA STYRA, Port, EVIA , GREECE
61.7 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the municipality seat KYMI, Port, EVIA , GREECE
9.0 Kilometers West (W) the municipality seat ERETRIA, Port, EVIA , GREECE
30.0 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the capital of the island CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
North (N) coastline of: SOUTH EVIAN GULF, Gulf, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.