Ports

Ports

SIGRI (SIG) , Port , LESVOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Village, Castle, Wetland, Municipal district, Bay, Ancient name
Other Names: KOINOTITA NAFTON (Nickname)
Postal Code: 81112
Tel +30 22530
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 51' 5" E
Latitude: 39o 12' 42" N

Useful Information (2)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Sigri

Tel: +30 22530 54433
Fax: +30 22530 54433

Port information

Sigri Port

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Sigri Community

Tel: +30 22530 54218
Fax: +30 22530 54218

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions