Ports
gtp logo

Ports

KARLOVASSI (KAR) , Small town , SAMOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Castle, Municipal district
Other Names: NEO KARLOVASSI (Official name)
Postal Code: 83200
Tel +30 22730
Altitude: 42 meters
Longitude: 26o 40' 48,05" E
Latitude: 37o 47' 39,90" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Blue Star Ferries (H.Q.) ( ST) Haralambakis Travel - Port Ticketing Booth
(Travel Agent)
KARLOVASSI, SAMOS
Tel: -
Haralambakis Travel
(Travel Agent)
KARLOVASSI, SAMOS
Tel: +30 22730 32320, 35539

Useful Information (6)

Port agents

Diakogeorgiou Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22730 33695, 38031
Fax: +30 22730 33695

Haralambakis Travel

Tel: +30 22730 32320, 35539
Fax: +30 22730 30220

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Karlovassi

Tel: +30 22730 30888
Fax: +30 22730 30888

Police

Police Department of Karlovassi

Tel: +30 22730 32444, 33333

Port information

Karlovassi Port

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Karlovassi Community

Tel: +30 22730 32265, 34585, 32881

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions