Ports
gtp logo

Ports

VATHY (VAT) , Port , SAMOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Natural harbour, Small town, Traditional settlement, Municipal district
Other Names: VATHI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 83100
Tel +30 22730
Altitude: 70 meters
Longitude: 26o 58' 36,59" E
Latitude: 37o 43' 12,15" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Blue Star Ferries (H.Q.) ( ST) By Ship Travel & Shipping Agency (H.Q.)
(Travel Agent)
VATHY, SAMOS
Tel: +30 22730 22116, 22118, 27337, 25065-6
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) By Ship Travel & Shipping Agency (H.Q.)
(Travel Agent)
VATHY, SAMOS
Tel: +30 22730 22116, 22118, 27337, 25065-6
Meander Travel ( MT) Samos Travel Services
(Travel Agent)
VATHY, SAMOS
Tel: +30 22733 00506

Useful Information (4)

Port agents

Grigoriou Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22730 80600
Fax: +30 22730 80600

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Samos

Tel: +30 22730 27318
Fax: +30 22730 80888

Port agents

By Ship Travel & Shipping Agency (H.Q.)

Tel: +30 22730 22116, 22118, 27337, 25065-6
Fax: +30 22730 80447, 28570

Samos Travel Services

Tel: +30 22733 00506
Fax: +30 22733 00507

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Vathy Community

Tel: +30 22730 27395

Selected tourism enterprises (4)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Samos Island Tours

Tel: +30 22730 80911-2
Fax: +30 22730 22820

Motorcoach companies

Samos Island Tours

Tel: +30 22730 80911-2
Fax: +30 22730 22820

Hotels

Samos Bay Hotel By Gagou Beach 3 Stars

Tel: +30 22730 80911-2
Fax: +30 22730 22820
Built amphitheatrical on a beautiful beach in the Gulf Gagou, the beautiful island of Samos, just 500 meters from the main port of the island and its capital market, promises a relaxing and joyful holiday, bathed in the light of the Greek summer and cooled by breezes of the Aegean .

Friendly environment, comfortable rooms with a view of the blue sea and sky and a variety of Mediterranean dishes accompanied by great Samian wine will convince you to return here the on the next summer.


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions