Ports
gtp logo

Ports

SPETSES (SPE) , Small town , PIRAEUS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Listed traditional settlement, Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Town hall, Modern monuments
Other Names: DAPIA (Port name)
Postal Code: 18050
Tel +30 22980
Altitude: 21 meters
Longitude: 23o 9' 17,25" E
Latitude: 37o 16' 3,32" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Alpha Lines ( AP) Alasia Travel
(Travel Agent)
SPETSES, PIRAEUS
Tel: +30 22980 74098, 74130, 74903
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Bardakos Tours
(Travel Agent)
SPETSES, PIRAEUS
Tel: +30 22980 73141-2

Useful Information (7)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Spetses

Tel: +30 22980 72245
Fax: +30 22980 74416

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Spetses

Tel: +30 22980 73100, 73744

Police

Police Department of Spetses

Tel: +30 22980 73100
Fax: +30 22980 73100

Port information

Spetses Port

Passenger Sea Lines

Port agents

Bardakos Tours

Tel: +30 22980 73141-2
Fax: +30 22980 72841

Alasia Travel

Tel: +30 22980 74098, 74130, 74903
Fax: +30 22980 74053

Navigator (2)

Anchorages

Dapia port

Longitude 23 9 9. Latitude 37 16. All-winds protection.

Valtiza bay

Shelter from all but NW winds. SE winds create a swell at the entrance and a surge inside.

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Alasia Travel

Tel: +30 22980 74098, 74130, 74903
Fax: +30 22980 74053

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions