Ports
gtp logo

Ports

KORINTHOS (COR) , Town , PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Port of entrance, Port with supply facilities, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Bay, Cathedral house, Ancient name
Other Names: CORINTH, CORINTHOS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 20100
Tel +30 27410
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 55' 38" E
Latitude: 37o 56' 13" N

Useful Information (5)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Korinthos

Tel: +30 27410 28888
Fax: +30 27410 85089

Police

Korinthia Police Headquarters

Tel: +30 27410 22290
Fax: +30 27410 85197

Police Department of Corinth

Tel: +30 27410 81111, 81100

Port information

Corinth Port

Corinth Port

(37,56,8 N - 22,56,1). It gets attacked by N to NW winds.

Navigator (4)

Bay boundaries

Corinth Bay

To the SW the part ( 38 N – 22,41,4 E) of the coastline, 1,7 miles to the SE of the jetty of the Kiato Harbour and to the NW the Cape Malagravi or Ireon (38,1,8 N – 22,51 E). It is open to the NW, with entrance opening 4 miles and penetration 8 miles.

Bays in the bay

Agrili Creek

It is at the northern coastline (38,5 N - 22,55,6 E), it is open to the SW and has great depths. There is good temporary protection from northern winds to the S of the Vouliagmeni Lake.

All weather anchorages

Yacht harbour

Supply ports

Corinth harbour & yacth harbour

Local governments (3)

Prefectures

Regional Division of Korinthia

Tel: +3027413 60601-2
Fax: +3027410 73800

Town-halls

Korinthos Municipality

Tel: +30 27413 61000, 61040

Municipalities' district offices

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Terzis Travel

Tel: +30 27410 71710, 80300, 80350
Fax: +30 27410 23388

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions