EL
Greek Travel Pages

KORINTHOS (COR), Town, PELOPONNISOS

You are here GREECE PELOPONNISOS KORINTHOS

KORINTHOS Photo gallery


KORINTHOS Town PELOPONNISOS

Find within KORINTHOS

pin
14
Related Destinations
View
bed
7
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KORINTHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (25) members only


Total area information: 53 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 27412
1981 22658

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Port of entrance, Port with supply facilities, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Bay, Cathedral house, Ancient name
Other Names: CORINTH, CORINTHOS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 20100
Tel +30 27410
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 55' 47.84" E
Latitude: 37o 56' 30.08" N

Famous beaches
KALAMIA, Beach, KORINTHOS , GREECE

Homonymous locations:
CORINTH, Town, MISSISSIPPI , USA
CORINTH, Town, FRONTIER WEST , USA

It was named after:
KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Distances:
37 Nautical miles East (E) via Corinth isthmus: PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
9 Kilometers Southwest (SW) ANCIENT KORINTHOS, Village, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
84 Kilometers East (E) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
545 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.