EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATTIKI, Region, GREECE

You are here GREECE ATTIKI
Photo: © elxeneize / Shutterstock

ATTIKI Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 448 total images found for ATTIKI. View all.

ATTIKI Region GREECE

Find within ATTIKI

pin
1262
Related Destinations
View
bed
1143
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ATTIKI





Population Census

Year Population
1991 3523407
1981 3369443

Geographical Data

Type of location: Peninsula, Prefecture
Other Names: ATTICA (Bibliography)
Longitude: 23o 36' 02.81" E
Latitude: 37o 50' 24.34" N
Area: 3808 km2

Borders:
Southwest (SW) with: CORINTHIA, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
West (W) with: VIOTIA, Prefecture, GREECE

Is washed (by):
South (S) from: SARONIC GULF, Gulf, ATTIKI , GREECE
Southwest (SW) from: CORINTHIAN GULF, Gulf, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
North & East (N & E) from: SOUTH EVIAN GULF, Gulf, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.