EL
Greek Travel Pages

AKROGIALI (AVM), Village, AVIA

You are here GREECE AVIA AKROGIALI

AKROGIALI Village AVIA

Find within AKROGIALI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AKROGIALI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 123

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Fishing village, Seaside resort
Other Names: KOPANOS, KOPANI (Previous)
Postal Code: 24100
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 22o 08' 38.01" E
Latitude: 36o 57' 23" N

Distances:
14 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.