EL
Greek Travel Pages

AVIA (AVM), Village, KALAMATA

You are here GREECE KALAMATA AVIA

AVIA Village KALAMATA

Find within AVIA

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AVIA


Total area information: 12 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 185
1981 324

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Fishing village, Ancient name
Other Names: PALIOCHORA (Previous)
Postal Code: 24100
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 77 meters
Longitude: 22o 08' 34.99" E
Latitude: 36o 57' 58.82" N

Located in the same area of:
AVIA, Ancient city, KALAMATA , GREECE

Distances:
12 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.