EL
Greek Travel Pages

VRYSSOULA (FER), Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI VRYSSOULA

VRYSSOULA Village ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within VRYSSOULA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VRYSSOULA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 257

Geographical Data

Other Names: TSESMETZIK (Previous)
Postal Code: 68500
Tel +30 25550
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 26o 14' 22.62" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 23.58" N

Distances:
37 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE
9 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the municipality seat FERES, Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.